The following people have been chosen as officials for the year 2019.

Some of the committees do still take in members, chairmen of each committee can be asked about the positions.

The board:

Chairperson: Severi Casserly
Secretary: Jaakko Majuri
Treasurer: Ville Eronen
Master of Culture: Juhana Kekoni
Master of Studies: Akseli Konttas
Head of Corporate Relations: Jyri Kolu
Host: Vesta Kulomaa
Hostess: Alex Korpela
Master of Communications: Niina Tapanainen
Freshman Captain:Lassi Ihalainen
International Student Captain:Mikko Hokkanen

Freshman Committee (led by Freshman Captain and International Student Captain):

Tutor Boss (1 pc): Emil Huttunen
Great Freshman Captain (1 pc): Ville Kauhanen
Uncle Tutor Boss (1 pc): Ella Koivula
Senior International Student Captain (1 pc): Ilene Blanco
DSD Captain (1 pc): Arttu Rintala

Study Committee (led by Master of Studies):

Informant (1 pc): Ville Eronen
Automaton (1 pc): Arttu Pohja
DSD-maton (1 pc): []
Abisintti (1 pc): Helena Kaisanlahti

Entertainment Committee (led by Host and Hostess):

Smurf (10 pc): Eetu Suominen, Jenna Kerkkänen, Sakari Ropponen, Matias Mäki-Leppilampi, Aku Heinonen, Tiia-Maria Hyvönen, Leia Nummisalo, Samu Mustonen, Antti Regelin

Committee of Cultural Affairs (led by Master of Culture):

Gameman (2 pc): Taavi Oja, Pulmu Pietikäinen
Sitsi program manager (n pc): []
Director of Events and Cultural Excursions (n pc): Ilene Blanco, Karolina Itäinen
Cupbearer (n pc): []
Sports managers (n pc): []
Stiff Wrist (1 pc): Viet Tran
Senile Secretary (1 pc): Sanna Halmkrona

Golden Tomato (led by GTPT)

Golden Editor-in-Chief (GTPT)(1 pc): Jan Juvonen
Golden Editor (4 pc): Karolina Itäinen, Sanna Halmkrona, Pulmu Pietikäinen
Golden Layout Designer (1 pc): []
Golden Graphic Artist (1 pc): []

Sexton Committee (led by Sexton Master)

Sexton Master (1 pc): Karolina Itäinen
Sexton (6 pc): Arttu Rintala, Sakari Ropponen, Viet Tran, Juuso Määttä, Mikko Hokkanen, Ville Piesala, Jaakko Majuri

Committee of ASki (led by Master of Aski):

Master of ASki (1 pc): Taavi Oja
Guardian of ASki (5 pc): Ville Eronen, Akseli Konttas

Control Club (led by Control Boss)

Control Boss (1 pc): []
Control Journeyman (1 pc): []
Electro Workshop Manager (1 pc): []

Committee of IT (led by Bit Master):

Bit Master (1 pc): []
Server Person (1 pc): []
IT Person (4 pc): [Jyri Kolu]

Public Relations Committee (led by Head of Corporate Relations):

Public Relations Journeyman (n pc): Sanna Halmkrona, Antti Regelin, Timo Polvinen
Public Relations Consultant (1 pc): Leo Matikainen
TEKSAS Ranger (1 pc): Roope Savolainen

Media Committee (led by Master of Communications):

Graphics Designer (2 pc): Taavi Oja, Emma Riikonen
Documentator (4 pc): Helena Kaisanlahti, Lukas Wachter, Taru Virtanen
Social Media Manager (4 pc): Noora Salminen, Ella Koivula, Helena Kaisanlahti

Stimulaatio Committee (led by Stimulantti):

Stimulant (1 pc): Noora Salminen & Sanna Halmkrona
Depressant (n pc): Riikka Nousiainen, Helena Kaisanlahti
Escalator (1 pc): []

rrrRankka Committee (led by Head of Corporate Relations):

rrrRankka Correspondent: Onni Lampi, Roope Pääkkönen, Ville Kauhanen

Committee of Foreign Excursions (led by Master of Foreign Excursions):

Master of Foreign Excursions (1 kpl): Jaakko Majuri
Foreign excursion person (3 kpl): Arttu Rintala, Juuso Määttä, Niko Soininen

Continuity Council

Outside committees:

Alderman (1 pc): Ville Kyrki
Inspector (2 pc): Titta Saari, Jan Juvonen
Vice-Inspector (2 pc): Karolina Itäinen, Niilo Metsänen