Committees and Officials are the guilds labor force, they organize events or otherwise keep the guild going.

Freshman committee

Tutor Boss

Tiia-Maria Hyvönen

Uncle Tutor Boss

Emil Huttunen

Great Freshman Captain

Lassi Ihalainen

Senior International Student Captain

Mikko Hokkanen

DSD Captain

Verneri Hirvonen

DSDaddy

Arttu Rintala

Study Committee

Automaton

Veeti Kahilainen

Informant

Akseli Konttas

Master's Informant

Ville Eronen

DSDent

Verneri Hirvonen

Abisinth

Ville Eronen

TEKSAS Ranger

Arttu Pohja

Cultural Affairs Committee

Cultural Journeyperson

Joonas Törmälä

Juhani Lehto

Gamer

Aku Heinonen

Marko Koskinen

Stiff Wrist

Leo Talsta

Senile Secretary

Titta Saari

Sports Manager

Timo Polvinen

Matias Varonen

Katariina Tuovinen

Entertainment Committee

Hattifattener

Veera Ihalainen

Sampo Saloriutta

Ville Strengell

Jenna Kerkkänen

Marcell Berta

Niilo Heinonen

Jimi Oksman

Lassi Ihalainen

Sanniina Honkaharju

Lotta Makkonen

Meri Hilden

Helmi Takala

Meri Hiipakka

Arttu Pahta

Eljas Almusa

Olli-Pekka Pennanen

Zhibin Yan

Tapani Pärssinen

Cupbearer

Timo Polvinen

Golden Tomato

Golden Editor-in-Chief

Kaisa Hynynen

Golden Editor

Sanna Halmkrona

Jan Juvonen

Onni Lampi

Juuso Mikkonen

Riikka Nousiainen

Petteri Nummela

Arttu Rintala

Noora Salminen

Sexton Committee

Sexton Master

Mikko Hokkanen

Sexton

Ville-Eemeli Kovanen

Matias Vapola

Juuso Määttä

Arttu Rintala

Karolina Itäinen

Timo Polvinen

Kalle Rantala

Jyri Kolu

Jenna Kerkkänen

Leo Talsta

ASki Committee

ASkimaster

Ismo Hammer

ASki Guardian

Tuomas Rislakki

Leevi Häikiö

Corporate Relations Committee

Excursion Coordinator

Meri Hilden

Corporate Relations Journeyperson

Jimi Oksman

Jussi Routila

Kalle Rantala

Antonia Eneh

Emil Demirtas

Meri Hiipakka

Lotta Makkonen

Ville Eronen

Antti Regelin

Corporate Relations Consultant

Jyri Kolu

rrrRankka Correspondent

Riikka Nousiainen

Sanna Halmkrona

Media Committee

Graphics Designer

Veera Ihalainen

Taavi Oja

Documentator

Vesta Kulomaa

Johan Sarpoma

Zhibin Yan

Social Media Manager

Hyung Jun Chang

Helena Kaisanlahti

Emil Demirtas

Marcell Berta

Stimulaatio Committee

Stimulant

Mari Pulkkinen

Depressant

Eetu Suominen

Matias Mäki-Leppilampi

Vesta Kulomaa

Alex Korpela

Songbook Committee

Head of Committee

Roope Pääkkönen

Editor

Karolina Itäinen

Arttu Rintala

Jenna Kerkkänen

Leo Talsta

Kalle Rantala

Visual Design

Veera Ihalainen

Stigu Committee

Stigulant

Lassi Ihalainen

Alex Korpela

Stiguäbäj

Niilo Metsänen

Onni Lampi

Arttu Arponen

Roope Pääkkönen

Marko Koskinen

Helena Kaisanlahti

Emma Riikonen

Noora Salminen

Vesta Kulomaa

Outside the Committees

Inspector

Taavi Oja

Titta Saari

Vice-inspector

Ville Eronen

Lassi Ihalainen

Alderman

Ville Kyrki