Committees and Officials are the guilds labor force, they organize events or otherwise keep the guild going.

Freshmen committee

Tutor Boss

Leads guilds tutor activities.

Ella Koivula

Uncle Tutor Boss

Last year's Tutor Boss continues with their tutors until Wappu.

Charlotta Alén

Great Freshman Captain

Last year's Freshman Captain continues with their freshmen until Wappu.

Noora Salminen

Senior Master of International Affairs

Last year's International Student Captain continues with their freshmen until Wappu.

Ville Kauhanen

Study Committee

Automaton

Roope Savolainen

Committee of Cultural Affairs

Sitsi Program Manager

Antti Mella

Director of Events and Cultural Excursions

Sanna Halmkrona

Gameman

Ville Piesala

Cupbearer

Makes sure that (somewhat) non-alcoholic wine is available on important occasions.

Mikko Hokkanen

Stiff Wrist

Matti Ojala

Serial Mover

Juho-Topias Tuomaala

Iivo Yrjölä

Random Mover

Juho-Topias Tuomaala

Manager

Antti Mella

Entertainment Commitee

Smurfs

Alex Korpela

Niko Soininen

Lotta Lumiaro

Robert Liias

Vesta Kulomaa

Ken Riippa

Sampo Saloriutta

Jyri Kolu

Golden Tomato

Golden Editor-in-Chief

Antti Mella

Golden Editor

Sanna Halmkrona

Karolina Itäinen

Jan Juvonen

Golden Layout Designer

Taavi Oja

Golden Graphic Artist

Taavi Oja

Sexton Committee

Sexton Master

Roope Pääkkönen

Sexton

Mikko Hokkanen

Jaakko Majuri

Arttu Rintala

Ilene Blanco

Lauri Vapalahti

Rest Home

Senile Secretary

Aapo Rantala

Committee of IT

Bit Master

Mikko Peltonen

IT person

Jaakko Majuri

Petteri Nummela

Konsta Hölttä

Veikka Kähkönen

Server person

Mikko Mustonen

Committee of ASki

Master of ASki

Riikka Nousiainen

Guardian of ASki

Arttu Rintala

Sanna Halmkrona

Ville Eronen

Niina Tapanainen

Matti Ojala

Control Club

Control Journeyman

Juhana Kekoni

Antti-Jussi Inkinen

Electro Workshop Manager

Miika Lehtimäki

Electro Workshop Journeyman

Joose Lindroos

Public Relations Committee

Stimulaatio committee's Public Relations Correspondent

Sanna Halmkrona

History Committee's Public Relations Correspondent

Ken Riippa

Leo Matikainen

Public Relations Consultant

Severi Casserly

TEKSAS ranger

Riikka Nousiainen

Media Committee

Media Emperor

Miika Lehtimäki

Graphics Designer

Taavi Oja

Juhana Kekoni

Documentator

Taru Virtanen

Helena Kaisanlahti

Ville Harmaala

Social Media Manager

Niina Tapanainen

Emma Riikonen

Stimulaatio Committee

Stimulant

Jan Juvonen

Depressant

Eero Santamala

Elisa Juvonen

Kaisa Hynynen

Miika Lehtimäki

Noora Salminen

Sanna Halmkrona

Taru Virtanen

Titta Saari

Viet Tran

History Committee

Historiikinkukko

Henry Sanmark

Kaisa Hynynen

Editor

Sanna Halmkrona

Karolina Itäinen

Paul Laihonen

Joel Huttunen

Web-correspondent

Aku Viitanen

Juuso Mikkonen

Visualist

Noora Salminen

Kaisa Hynynen

Archive Correspondent

Laura Romppainen

Outside the Committees

Rule Dude

Onni Lampi

Eero Santamala

Olli-Pekka Osmala

Antti-Jussi Inkinen

Niilo Metsänen

Titta Saari

Jan Juvonen

Matti Ojala

Inspector

Onni Lampi

Titta Saari

Vice-Inspector

Olli-Pekka Osmala

Antti-Jussi Inkinen

Alderman

Ville Kyrki